A League Championship - 5/20/17

#2 LWF1 65 #1 SC1 61

5/20/17 - 12:00 p.m. (Saylorville Church)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
#1 SC1 (7-1) 37 ​24 ​61
​#2 LWF1 (7-2)3431​65

SC1 - Ben Beran 18, Mark Currie 16, Adam Viet 8, Paul Seymour 7, Ryan Pelz 7
LWF1 - Seth Light 23, Luke Murphy 17, Jon Luke Talton 16, Josh Daggett 7


A League Semifinals - 5/20/17

#1 SC1 81 #5 SC2 60

5/20/17 - 10:00 a.m. (Saylorville Church)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
#1 SC1 (7-0) 42 ​39 ​81
​#5 SC2 (2-6)2832​60

SC1 - Adam Viet 21 (7 three-pointers), Ben Beran 18, Mark Currie 17, Ryan Pelz 14
SC2 - Tyler Betz 27 (5 three-pointers), John Nemmers 16 (4 three-pointers), James Stephenson 14


#2 LWF1 42 #6 LF1 40

5/20/17 - 11:00 a.m. (Saylorville Church)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
​#2 LWF1 (6-2) 26 ​16 ​42
​#6 LF1 (2-6)2119​40

LWF1 - Seth Light 13, Jon Luke Talton 11, Josh Daggett 10
LF1 - Cary Jackson 12, Caleb O'Tool 10, Sam O'Tool 9


B League Championship - 5/20/17

#2 HPC2 73 #1 SC3 30

5/20/17 - 9:00 a.m. (Saylorville Church)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
​#1 SC3 (8-2) 21 ​9 ​30
​#2 HPC2 (8-2)3934​73

SC3 - Chad Wierson 10, Luke Goode 7
HPC2 - Craig Follette 27, Mitch Stubbs 18, Joe Garr 9


B League Semifinals - 5/20/17

#1 SC3 59 #5 LF3 52

5/20/17 - 8:00 a.m. (Saylorville Church)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
#1 SC3 (8-1) 33 ​26 ​59
​#5 LF3 (4-5)3220​52

SC3 - Luke Goode 24, Chad Wierson 13, Abe Miller 11, Chris Steele 7
LF3 - Mike Safley 19, Jon Heisterkamp 18


#2 HPC2 42 #3 RC 39

5/20/17 - 7:00 a.m. (Saylorville Church)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
​#2 HPC2 (7-2) 22 ​20 ​42
​#3 RC (6-3)1920​39

HPC2 - Craig Follette 9, Tony Helm 8
RC - Eric Johnson 15, Josh Henry 12, Jaysson Gurwell 7


A League Quarterfinals - 5/13/17

#2 LWF1 50 #7 LWF2 32

5/13/17 - 12:00 p.m. (Lakeside Fellowship)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
​#2 LWF1 (5-2) 18 ​32 ​50
​#7 LWF2 (1-6)1913​32

LWF1 - Seth Light 23, Luke Murphy 12, Josh Daggett 10
LWF2 - Cody Nilges 12, Alex Alberts 10


#6 LF1 54 #3 HPC1 40

5/13/17 - 11:00 a.m. (Lakeside Fellowship)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
​#3 HPC1 (4-3) 19 ​21 ​40
​#6 LF1 (2-5)2826​54

HPC1 - Rohan Greaves 17, Jed Dettmering 10, Tim O'Tool 9
LF1 - Cary Jackson 21, Tony O'Tool 14, Adam Beecher 8, Caleb O'Tool 8


#4 LF2 63 #5 SC2 56

5/13/17 - 8:00 a.m. (Lakeside Fellowship)

Teams ​1st ​2nd ​Final
​#4 LF2 (4-3) 35 ​28 ​63
​#5 SC2 (2-5)*2432​56

LF2 - Alex Nielsen 17, Jesse Von Behren 15, Chase Van Loon 12, Colin Panzi 11, Korey Beemer 8
SC2 - Tyler Betz 32, Colin Westbrook 11, Ryan Lovan 8

*SC2 still advances to the semifinals as LF2 will be unable to field a team on 5/20/17.


B League Quarterfinals - 5/13/17

  • 1
Engage Sports Contact

Phone: 515-289-2395
Address:
6429 NW 6th Dr.
Des Moines, IA 50313